How to Register for Classes


Elementary Course Registration

**We do NOT offer a la carte options on Tuesday or Thursday mornings**

Maintaining cohesive groups provides continuity, aids in creating relationships, and keeps the entire community engaged during these time frames.***


When registering for Elementary TUESDAY Core classes, PLEASE be sure to:

  • Sign up for all 3 courses for each child's appropriate age group (Memory work, Science, History)
  • Afternoon Classes may be chosen individually


When registering for Elementary THURSDAY Enrichment classes, PLEASE be sure to:

  • Sign up for all courses for each child's appropriate age group (Art, PE, ALL 4 Mini-courses) 

**Info on Elementary Course and Administrative fees**: Click Here


Be sure to update your children's grade levels for next year.


To Register: Click on the class name to open the registration box for each class.  Then choose your child's name in that box and click "register." If you need to change a course, click on "Manage class registrations" above each matrix of classes.


Manage Class Registrations

Littles/Pre-K4/Kindergarten

TUESDAY THURSDAY
Littles
Babies and Littles Tuesday
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
Babies and Littles Thursday
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
PreK- Kindergarten
Kindergarten (K4/K5) Tuesday
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 5 y/o
Brooke Jones
Kindergarten (K4-K5) Thursday
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 5 y/o
Brooke Jones

Elementary Tuesday CORE Classes

Memory Work History Science
9:15
3rd-4th Grade Memory Work
3rd - 4th
Laura Leitch
5th-6th Grade History
5th - 6th
Brenda Gibbs
1st-2nd Grade Science
1st - 2nd
Sarah Nicholson
10:20
5th-6th Grade Memory Work
5th - 6th
Melissa Hardesty
1st-2nd Grade History
1st - 2nd
Renata Janes
3rd-4th Grade Science
3rd - 4th
Sarah Nicholson
11:05
1st-2nd Grade Memory Work
1st - 2nd
Lauren Steakley
3rd-4th Grade History
3rd - 4th
Renata Janes
5th-6th Grade Science
5th - 6th
Molly Czarzasty

Manage Class Registrations

Elementary Tuesday Afternoon Classes

Writing Math Options
1:00
IEW 3rd-5th Grade Writing
3rd - 5th
Cathy Backhaus
Foundations of Math 6th+ TUES and THURS
6th - 12th
Jessica Kruse
2:30
IEW 5th-7th Grade Writing and Literature
5th - 7th
Cathy Backhaus
2:00
3rd-5th Crazy 8 Math Club
3rd - 5th
Jennie Carr
3:00
K-2nd Crazy 8 Math Club
Kindergarten - 2nd
Jennie Carr

Elementary Thursday ENRICHMENT Classes

Art Music and Drama (Sept 8-Dec 8) ASL (January 19-Feb 23) Health (Mar 9-April 20) Fitness Math Options
9:30
1st-2nd Grade Art
1st - 2nd
Paula Kendall
3rd-4th Grade Music and Drama
3rd - 4th
Liesl Schiavone
3rd-4th Grade ASL: American Sign Language
3rd - 4th
Angela Somers
3rd-4th Grade Health
3rd - 4th
Katie Smith
5th-6th Grade Fitness
5th - 6th
Robin Shultz
10:20
3rd-4th Grade Art
3rd - 4th
Laura Leitch
5th-6th Grade Music and Drama
5th - 6th
Liesl Schiavone
5th-6th Grade ASL: American Sign Language
5th - 6th
Angela Somers
5th-6th Grade Health
5th - 6th
Katie Smith
1st-2nd Grade Fitness
1st - 2nd
Robin Shultz
11:10
5th-6th Grade Art
5th - 6th
Meagan Whiteside
1st-2nd Grade Music and Drama
1st - 2nd
Liesl Schiavone
1st-2nd Grade ASL: American Sign Language
1st - 2nd
Angela Somers
1st-2nd Grade Health
1st - 2nd
Katie Smith
3rd-4th Grade Fitness
3rd - 4th
Robin Shultz
1:00
Foundations of Math 6th+ TUES and THURS
6th - 12th
Jessica Kruse