How to Register


Middle and High School Classes


*****Be sure to update your children's grade levels for next year.*****

To Register: Click on the class name to open the registration box for each class.  Then choose your child's name in that box and click "register". If you need to change a class, click on "Manage class registrations" above each matrix of classes.

Middle School Classes (7th-8th Grades): MS                        High School Classes (9th-12th Grades): HS                         Classes that allow both: MS/HS


Info on "per family" fees can be found here:Click here

Be sure to register for study hall if you don't have a class for a time block.


Manage Class Registrations

Tuesday Classes

Classroom 1 Classroom 2 Stage Room 1 Stage Room 2 Stage Room 2 FALL Stage Room 2 SPRING Math and Electives
9:00
HS Adulting (10th grade+)
10th - 12th
Caroline Allie
MS American History
7th - 8th
Becky Van Rees
MS- World Geography: An Investigative Approach
7th - 8th
Lauren Steakley
HS Writing Workshop
9th - 11th
Gayla Kingston
10:30
HS American History through the Wars
9th - 12th
Gayla Kingston
MS Composition
7th - 8th
Brenda Gibbs, Olivia Allie
IEW 7th -9th Grade Writing and Literature
7th - 9th
Cathy Backhaus
HS American Government
9th - 12th
Becky Van Rees
Small Group Tutoring
6th - 12th
Jessica Kruse
1:00
HS American Literature through the Wars
9th - 12th
Gayla Kingston
Foundations of Math 6th+ TUES and THURS
6th - 12th
Jessica Kruse
MS/HS Intro to Graphic Design TUES (FALL only)
7th - 12th
Olivia Allie
1:45
MS/HS Fitness FALL TUES 1:45
7th - 12th
Robin Shultz
MS/HS Fitness SPRING TUES 1:45
7th - 12th
2:30
MS/HS Pre-Algebra 7th+ TUES and THURS
7th - 11th
Jessica Kruse
MS/HS American Sign Language 2- Tues AND Thurs
7th - 12th
Angela Somers
MS/HS Principles of Yoga (Spring)
7th - 12th
Katie Smith
MS/HS Fitness FALL TUES 2:30
7th - 12th
Robin Shultz
MS/HS Fitness SPRING TUES 2:30
7th - 12th

Manage Class Registrations

Thursday Classes

Classroom 1 Classroom 2 Stage Room 1 Stage Room 1 FALL Stage Room 2 FALL Stage Room 1 SPRING Stage Room 2 SPRING THURS- Fall THURS- Spring Math and Electives
9:00
MS/HS American Sign Language 2- ASL 2 TU/TH
7th - 12th
Angela Somers
MS/HS Intro to Inductive Bible Study (FALL only)
7th - 12th
Logan Chambers
Marketing with Graphic Design- Thursday
7th - 12th
Olivia Allie
MS/HS StudioArt (9:00 SPRING)
7th - 12th
Laura Thompson
MS/HS Studio Art (9:00 FALL)
7th - 12th
Laura Thompson
10:30
MS General Science
7th - 8th
Jennifer Orie
MS/HS Intro to Graphic Design THURS (FALL only)
7th - 12th
Olivia Allie
MS/HS Drama (SPRING)
7th - 12th
Liesl Schiavone
MS/HS The Life of Christ (SPRING only)
7th - 12th
Logan Chambers
MS/HS Studio Art (10:30 SPRING)
7th - 12th
Laura Thompson
MS/HS Studio Art (10:30 FALL)
7th - 12th
Laura Thompson
11:10
Small Group Math Tutoring with Jessica THURS 11:15
6th - 12th
Jessica Kruse
1:00
MS Anatomy and Physiology
7th - 8th
Brenda Gibbs
HS Biology
9th - 11th
Trisha Pellegrino
Foundations of Math 6th+ TUES and THURS
6th - 12th
Jessica Kruse
MS/HS Creative Writing (FALL)
8th - 12th
Gayla Kingston
MS/HS Creative Writing (SPRING)
8th - 12th
Gayla Kingston
2:30
HS Earth and Environmental Science
9th - 12th
Melissa Hardesty
MS/HS Pre-Algebra 7th+ TUES and THURS
7th - 11th
Jessica Kruse


Sign up for study hall for all blocks with no registered classes


Middle and High School Registration

TUES-ALL YEAR THURS-ALL YEAR THURS- Fall THURS- Spring
9:00
Study Hall Tuesday 9:00
7th - 12th
Study Hall Thursday 9:00
7th - 12th
Study Hall Th FALL 9:00
7th - 12th
Study Hall Th SPRING 9:00
7th - 12th
10:30
Study Hall Tuesday 10:30
7th - 12th
Study Hall Thursday 10:30
7th - 12th
1:00
Study Hall Tuesday 1:00
7th - 12th
Study Hall Thursday 1:00
7th - 12th
Study Hall Th FALL 1:00
7th - 12th
2:30
Study Hall Tuesday 2:30
7th - 12th
Study Hall Thursday 2:30
7th - 12th